Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
audio CD
Business & Economics
Comic Book
Cooking
Crafts & Hobbies
Education
Family & Relationships
Fiction
Health & Fitness
History
inspirational
Literary Collections
Other
Social Science
Technology

View Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
901 Proven Health Tips Encyclopedia American Publishing
100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. American Medical Publishing Paperback Used: Good 2002 0963859625 Paperback 

Price: 2.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
902 Proven Health Tips Encyclopedia American Publishing
100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. American Medical Publishing Paperback text is clean,binding firm. 2002 0963859625 cover has moderate wear. Paperback 

Price: 2.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
903 The Book of Powerful Secrets American Publishing Corp.
100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. American Publishing Corporation Paperback Used: Very Good 2005 Paperback 

Price: 6.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
904 The Book of Powerful Secrets American Publishing Corporation
100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. American Publishing Corporation Paperback text is clean. 1998 cover has slight wear. Paperback 

Price: 3.33 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
905 The Book of Powerful Secrets American Publishing Corporation
2003 edition. American Publishing Corporation Paperback text is clean,binding firm. 2002 Paperback 

Price: 2.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
906 Award-Winning Quilts and Their Makers: The Best of American Quilter's Society Shows 1985-1987 (Award-Winning Quilts & Their Makers) American Quilter's Society Editors
Illustrated.Previous owner's name on inside cover.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. American Quilter's Society Paperback text is clean,binding firm. 1991-05 0891459723 cover in very good condition. Paperback 

Price: 3.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
907 Lifesaving:Rescue and Water Safety American Red Cross
Doubleday Paperback text is clean,binding firm. 1974 0385063490 dustcover has moderate wear. Paperback 

Price: 2.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
908 The Work of the American Red Cross during the War - A Statement of Finances and Accomplishments for the Period July I, 1917 to February 28, 1919 American Red Cross
90pp. thin 8vo. approx 9.75 " high. American Red Cross, Washington, D. C. Hardcover text is clean,binding firm. 1919 no DJ,slight wear on cloth. Hardcover 

Price: 45.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
909 American Showcase: Illustration/16 (Showcase Illustration) American Showcase Inc
ex-library with minimal markings.Text is clean, binding tight.Illustrated.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. Amshow & Archive Paperback Used: Good 1993-03 082306283X Paperback 

Price: 10.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
910 Agronomy in today's society: Papers presented at the annual meeting of the American Society of Agronomy in Los Angeles, California, November 13-18, 1977 (ASA special publication) American Society of Agronomy
The Society Unknown Binding Used: Good 1978 0891180532 Unknown Binding 

Price: 35.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
911 Transactions of the American Society of Civil Engineers Vol. 128 Part I American Society of Civil Engineers
100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. American Society of Civil Engineers hardcover text is clean,binding firm. 1963 no dustjacket, cloth VG hardcover 

Price: 9.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
912 Star Family Sweater Book: Book 16 American Thread Company (Firm); Illustrator-Over 25 b/w Photographs
American Thread Company Paperback text is clean,binding firm. 1941 cover worn on edges. Paperback 

Price: 6.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
913 Law In Action Amicus Curiae
100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. Crown Publishers Hardcover text/binding is clean&crisp. 1947 dustcover in good condition. Hardcover 

Price: 4.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
914 Net Ready Amir Hartman; John Sifonis; John G. Sifonis
100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. McGraw-Hill Companies Hardcover text clean & crisp. 1999-11-26 0071352422 very slight shelf wear. Hardcover 

Price: 2.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
915 End Impunity: Justice for the Victims of Torture Amnesty International
100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. Amnesty International UK Paperback text/binding is clean&crisp. 2001-10-24 086210307X Paperback 

Price: 4.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
916 Collecting bygones Amoret Scott
clear bookcover. McKay Unknown Binding Ex-library copy w/marking. 1965-01-01 cover has slight wear. Unknown Binding 

Price: 2.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
917 Fima Amos Oz; Translator-Nicholas De Lange
Harcourt Hardcover Used: Very Good 1993-10 0151898510 Hardcover 

Price: 2.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
918 Inn Fires & Laughter Gypsying in the Bri Amy Armour Smith
350pp. 8vo. 7 3/4-9 3/4"tall. FIRST EDITION.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. First Edition G P PUTNAMS SONS Hardcover text is clean,binding firm. 1937 no dj,moderate cloth wear. Hardcover 

Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
919 The Locavore Way: Discover and Enjoy the Pleasures of Locally Grown Food Amy Cotler
Text is clean, binding tight.Cover in very good condition.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. Storey Publishing, LLC Paperback Used: Very Good 2009-11-11 1603424539 Paperback 

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
920 Weekend Decorating Projects Amy Dawson
100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. DK Publishing, Inc. Hardcover text/binding is clean&crisp. 2000 0789489759 Hardcover 

Price: 2.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
921 Night Light Amy Dean
100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. Harpercollins Publisher Paperback Used: Good 1986-09 086683575X Paperback 

Price: 4.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
922 Amy Grant's Heart to Heart Bible Stories Amy Grant
Worthy Pub Hardcover Used: Like New 1985-06 0834401304 Hardcover 

Price: 4.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
923 Honeymoon; who is the love of your life? Amy Jenkins
100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. Hodder and stoughton paperback Used: Very Good 2000 0340750529 paperback 

Price: 2.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
924 Selected Poems of Amy Lowell Amy Lowell
Houghton Mifflin & Company (1927), 1927. Hardbound.green cloth spine with green design minimal wear Scholarly Press Hardcover text is clean 1982-01 0403006570 Ex-library copy w/ marking. Hardcover 

Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
925 I will build my church; Amy Morris Lillie
192pp. 8vo. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. Westminster Press Unknown Binding text is clean,binding firm. 1950 no dj,moderate cloth wear. Unknown Binding 

Price: 2.31 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
926 Everything You Need to Know About Conflict Resolution (Need to Know Library) Amy Nathan
Rosen Publishing Group Library Binding Used: Very Good 1999-01 0823929558 Library Binding 

Price: 3.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
927 Echoes of France: Verses from my journal and letters Amy Robbins Ware
March 14th, 1918 to July 14th, 1919 and afterwards. American Red Cross and Army Educational Corps A. E. F. Signed and Inscribed by Author.One of the rarest of the memoirs of American nurses in World War I. Farnham Company Hardcover text is clean,binding firm. 1920 No DJ,cloth worn on edges. Hardcover Signed

Price: 164.83 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
928 The Kind of Love That Saves You Amy Yurk
100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. Bantam Hardcover New 2000-05-02 0553801090 Hardcover 

Price: 2.22 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
929 The Fresh Girl's Guide to Easy Canning and Preserving Ana Micka
100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. Voyageur Press Paperback New 2010-09-03 0760338469 Paperback 

Price: 12.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
930 Rabbits Run Riot! (Whiskerton Tales) Ana Rosa Marti Adaptation: Judy Grosset Ilustrations: Carmelo Garmendia
pictorial boards (hardcover), 156 pp. Illustrations. First Edition Peter Haddock Ltd. hardcover text/binding is clean&crisp. 1991 0710506058 cover in good condition. hardcover 

Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
931 Therapist in a Box: Emotional Healing (Workbook) Anankha K. Chandler
100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy.comes with cd. Penmarin Books Inc Paperback New 1999-08-01 1883955106 Paperback 

Price: 6.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
932 Semantics Anatol Rapoport
No dustjacket.Cover in very good condition.Text is clean, binding tight.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. Crowell Hardcover Used: Good 1975 0690002858 Hardcover 

Price: 6.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
933 The Mummer's Tale Anatole France
100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. Dodd, Mead & Co. Hardcover text fine. binding hinged. 1922 noDJ,edges worn,spine sunned Hardcover 

Price: 14.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
934 The Romance of The Queen Pedauque Anatole France
100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. Three Sirens Press Hardcover text/binding is clean&crisp. 1931 no dj,moderate cloth wear. Hardcover 

Price: 26.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
935 THE RED LILY Anatole France
red boards.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. Dodd, Mead & Company Hardcover text is clean,binding firm. 1924 no dj,moderate cloth wear. Hardcover 

Price: 9.41 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
936 On Life & Letters Anatole; Evans, A. W. (translator) France
First Series. 318pp. red cloth boards. 8vo. 7 3/4-9 3/4"tall.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. John Lane Company Hardcover text clean. binding loose. 1911 noDJ,edges worn,spine sunned Hardcover 

Price: 44.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
937 Touchstones: Letters Between Two Women, 1953-1964 and Lamb
100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. Harpercollins Hardcover text/binding is clean&crisp. 1983-01 0060149426 cover has slight wear. Hardcover 

Price: 7.26 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
938 Hans Andersen's Fairy Tales; a New Translation, Specially Adapted and Arranged for Young People Andersen, Hans Christian. Translated by Mrs. H. B. Paul.
With Original Illustrations. 579pp. 12mo. 6 3/4-7 3/4" tall. Belford Clarke & Co., Hardcover binding loose. some watermarks o 1884 decorative brown cloth boards ve Hardcover 

Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
939 La Mort Pour un Verre Anderson Spickard, Barbara R. Thompson
100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. Vida Used: Very Good 1985 082971541X 

Price: 15.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
940 Not Taps, but Reveille.[ Anderson, Robert Gordon
First edition. Small 8vo (small book). 33 pages. Dated, inscribed and signed by the author. First Edition New York G. P. Putnam"s Sons Hardcover text is clean,binding firm. 1918 blue cloth boards, gilt. sunned. Hardcover 

Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
941 Queen of France;: A biography of Marie Antoinette Andr Castelot
100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. Harper Unknown Binding text is clean,binding firm. 1957 dustcover has moderate wear, sli Unknown Binding 

Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
942 Infopartnering : The Ultimate Strategy for Achieving Efficient Consumer Response (Executive Breakthrough) André J. Martin
100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. Wiley Hardcover text is clean,binding firm. 1994-06-01 0471131954 cover has slight wear. Hardcover 

Price: 2.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
943 Paris Seen From the Sky and the Streets Andre Bourguignon
100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy.end paper photographs. Editions Minerva Hardcover text/binding is clean&crisp. 1986 cover in good condition. Hardcover 

Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
944 Our Generation Vol. 4 No. 3 November 1966 Andre Cardinal Jean Laliberte, James Laxer, Arthur Pape, Liora Proctor, R. Alan Haber
100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. SUPA paperback text shows some aging 1966 cover is very worn. paperback 

Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
945 Queen of France, a Biography of Marie Antoinette Andre Castelot
100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. Harper & Brothers Hardcover text/binding is clean&crisp. 1957 no dustjacket,cloth very good Hardcover 

Price: 2.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
946 The United States and Pangermania Andre Cheradame; Illustrator-21 Maps
170pp. 12mo. 6 3/4-7 3/4" tall.some foxing, staining inside cover, flypaper. Charles Scribner Hardcover text is clean, 1918 decorative rec cloth boards. Hardcover 

Price: 6.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
947 Hawk: An Inspiring Story of Success at the Game of Life and Baseball Andre Dawson; Tom Bird
100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. Zondervan Hardcover text is clean. 1994-10 0310490707 Hardcover 

Price: 2.83 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
948 House of Sand and Fog (Oprah's Book Club) Andre Dubus
Vintage Uk Paperback text clean & crisp. 2001-04-30 009928314X creasing on cover. Paperback 

Price: 7.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
949 House of Sand and Fog (Oprah's Book Club) Andre Dubus III
1999 Norton trade paperback edition. Vintage Paperback Used: Good 2000-03-01 0375727345 Paperback 

Price: 2.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
950 House of Sand and Fog (Oprah's Book Club) Andre Dubus III
100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. Vintage Paperback text is clean. 2000-03-01 0375727345 dustjacket-tear on back. Paperback 

Price: 2.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
951 Disraeli Andre Maurois
Stated First edition. First printing. February 1928. Gold & Black dustcover. rough cut pages. D Appleton Hardcover text is clean,binding firm. 1928 dustcover has slight wear. Hardcover 

Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
952 Disraeli Andre Maurois
100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. D Appleton Hardcover text/binding is clean&crisp. 1928 no DJ,slight wear on cloth. Hardcover 

Price: 10.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
953 Bernard Quesnay Andre Maurois
287pp. 12mo. D. Appleton & Co. , New York. Hardcover text clean. binding loose. 1927 noDJ,edges worn, deep red cloth Hardcover 

Price: 4.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
954 Olympio: The Life of Victor Hugo Andre Maurois
498pp. 8vo. approx 9.75 " high.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. Harper & Brothers Hardcover text is clean,binding firm. 1956 dustjacket-chipped and worn. Hardcover 

Price: 2.31 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
955 Counsel From An Ally (reflections on Changes within the Atlantic Community) Andre Philip
100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. University of Missouri Press Hardcover text is clean. 1966 cover has slight wear. Hardcover 

Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
956 belgium and luxemburg (nagel's guide books) Andre Rousseau
1950 guide book to Belgium and Luxemburg. several unfolding maps.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. Nagel & Co softcover text is clean,binding firm. 1950 no dustjacket, leatherette VG softcover 

Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
957 Canada Andre Siegfried
Stated First American edition. First Edition Harcourt, Brace & Co., New York. Hardcover text is clean,binding firm. 1937 no dj,moderate cloth wear. Hardcover 

Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
958 The St. Martin's handbook Andrea A Lunsford
100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. St. Martin Unknown Binding text is clean,binding firm.marki 1991 0312053673 no dustjacket, cloth VG Unknown Binding 

Price: 4.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
959 La Historia de Maria el placer sagrado del sexo Andrea Di Gregorio
122pp. 8vo. 7 3/4-9 3/4"tall.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. Revelaciones Hardcover text/binding is clean&crisp. 1998 8425333350 dustcover in good condition. Hardcover 

Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
960 TRASH OR TREASURE P Andrea Di Noto
trade paperback edition. Crown Hardcover text is clean. 1988-12-12 0517530260 cover is very worn. Hardcover 

Price: 2.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
961 Girls Speak Out: Finding Your True Self Andrea Johnston; Foreword-Gloria Steinem
1999 trade edition.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. Celestial Arts Paperback Used: Very Good 2005-08-09 1587612410 Paperback 

Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
962 THUMBELINA: A Novel Andrea Koenig
100% guaranteed. Scribner Paperback text crisp & clean. 2000-03-09 0684850079 Trade Paperback Paperback 

Price: 2.37 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
963 THUMBELINA: A Novel Andrea Koenig
100% guaranteed. Scribner Paperback Used: Very Good 2000-03-09 0684850079 Paperback 

Price: 2.37 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
964 Thumbelina Andrea Koenig
100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. Scribner paperback text/binding is clean&crisp. 1999 0684858444 dustcover has slight wear. paperback 

Price: 2.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
965 Seashore Style: Decorative Ideas Inspired by the Spirit of the Seashore Andrea Spencer; Photographer-Spike Powell
Text is clean, binding tight.Illustrated.Dustjacket in very good condition.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. Lorenz Books Hardcover Used: Very Good 1997-05 1859673783 Hardcover 

Price: 5.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
966 Surviving Hitler Andrea Warren
100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. Scholastic Paperback text is clean,binding firm. 2001-01 0439384842 cover in very good condition. Paperback 

Price: 2.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
967 GOOOAL : A Celebration of Soccer Andreas Cantor
100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. Simon & Schuster Hardcover text is clean. 1996-07-19 0684814404 Hardcover 

Price: 3.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
968 The End of Innovation in Architecture (New Architecture) Andreas Papadakis
Andreas Papadakis Publishers Paperback text clean & crisp. 1998-05 1901092097 cover has some wear. Paperback 

Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
969 Olympio;: The life of Victor Hugo; AndreÃŒ Maurois
Stated First edition. Harper Unknown Binding rough cut. text is clean. 1956-01-01 dustjacket-small edge tears. Unknown Binding 

Price: 7.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
970 Progress, Coexistence & Intellectual Freedom Andrei D. Sakharov; Introduction-Harrison E. Salisbury
100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. W.W. Norton & Company Paperback text is clean,binding firm. 1968 cover has slight wear. Paperback 

Price: 2.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
971 Selected poems of Andrei Voznesensky Andrei Voznesenskii
1966 evergreen trade paperback edition. Unknown Binding inscription, otherwise clean. dustcover has slight wear. Unknown Binding 

Price: 5.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
972 An Arrow in the Wall: Selected Poetry and Prose Andrei Voznesensky
Henry Holt & Co (P) Paperback Used: Good 1988-04 0805007849 moderate shelf wear. Paperback 

Price: 2.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
973 Internet World¿ 60 Minute Guide to Internet Including the World Wide Web Andrew
100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy.contains cd. John Wiley & Sons Inc (Computers) Paperback Used: Like New 1995-10 1568843429 Paperback 

Price: 4.52 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
974 The Need Andrew Neiderman
100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. Putnam Adult Hardcover text/binding is clean&crisp. 1992-03-30 0399137297 dustjacket missing. blue cloth. Hardcover 

Price: 4.04 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
975 Now i know everything Andrew Postman
Berkley Paperback Used: Very Good 1996-06-01 042515341X Paperback 

Price: 2.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
976 Confessions of a Stockbroker Andrew A Lanyi
100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. Pearson Ptr Paperback Used: Like New 1992-11 0130887099 Paperback 

Price: 5.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
977 Confessions of a Stockbroker Andrew A. Lanyi
Prentice Hall Press Paperback Used: Very Good 1992-08-27 0131757466 Paperback 

Price: 2.34 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
978 The Fortunes Of War: Four Great Battles of World War II ANDREW A. ROONEY
Stated First edition. Illustrated. First Edition Little, Brown and Company Hardcover text is clean,binding firm. 1962 no dj, cloth wear around edges. Hardcover 

Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
979 A Few Minutes with Andy Rooney Andrew A. Rooney
100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. Scribner Hardcover Used: Good 1981-09-01 0689111940 Hardcover 

Price: 2.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
980 Word for Word Andrew A. Rooney
100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. Berkley Pub Group (Mm) Paperback text/binding is clean&crisp. 1987-10 0425105261 cover has slight wear. Paperback 

Price: 2.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
981 Dulles on diplomacy, Andrew Berding
100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. Van Nostrand Unknown Binding text is clean. 1965 dustjacket missing. red cloth. m Unknown Binding 

Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
982 Ripple Effect Andrew Berubee
PublishAmerica Paperback Used: Very Good 2002-09-29 1591293189 Paperback 

Price: 33.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
983 An Atlas of World Affairs Andrew Boyd
Routledge Paperback Used: Good 1992-03 0415066255 Paperback 

Price: 5.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
984 The Passions of Andrew Jackson Andrew Burstein
100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. Knopf Hardcover New 2003-02-04 0375414282 Hardcover 

Price: 2.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
985 Sculpture of the twentieth century Andrew Carnduff Ritchie
100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. Museum of Modern Art Unknown Binding text is clean,binding firm. 1952-01-01 dustjacket-tears on spine Unknown Binding 

Price: 3.51 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
986 My Own Story Andrew Carnegie ed. Eva March Tappan
condensed version of Autobiography of Andrew Carnegie. Houghton Mifflin Co., Boston Hardcover text is clean,binding firm. 1931 no DJ,slight wear on cloth. Hardcover 

Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
987 Dangerous Liaison Inside Andrew Cockburn
100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. Nelson Bibles Hardcover text/binding is clean&crisp. 1920-01 5553409047 dustcover in good condition. Hardcover 

Price: 3.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
988 Fodor's Gay Guide to Amsterdam Andrew Collins
100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy.ex-library copy. Fodor Paperback text is clean,binding firm. 1998-01-27 0679033793 Paperback 

Price: 3.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
989 The Rough Guide to Shakespeare: the plays, the poems, the life, with reviews of productions, CDs and movies Andrew Dickson
ex-library copy.Text is clean, binding tight.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. Rough Guides Paperback Used: Good 2005-04-25 1843535181 Paperback 

Price: 3.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
990 Seven great statesmen in the warfare of humanity with unreason Andrew Dickson White
100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. The Century Co Unknown Binding text is clean,binding loosening. 1919-01-01 no dj,slight wear on cloth. ex-l Unknown Binding 

Price: 20.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
991 Peanuts: The Illustrious History of the Goober Pea (The Food Series) Andrew F. Smith
ex-library copy.Text is clean, binding tight.Dustcover in good shape.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. University of Illinois Press Hardcover Used: Good 2002-04-08 0252025539 Hardcover 

Price: 9.83 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
992 A Traveller's History of Scotland (Traveller's History) Andrew Fisher
100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. Interlink Publishing Group Paperback some rippling at the back 1/4 of 2002-04 1566564239 Paperback 

Price: 3.33 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
993 How to Win With Information or Lose Without It Andrew Garvin
Find/Svp Info Clearing House Hardcover text clean & crisp. 1983-06 093068608X dustjacket has wear and tears. Hardcover 

Price: 2.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
994 Standard-Phonographic Visitor Volume 1 August 1863- May 1865. Andrew Graham
Half leather/marbled boards. illustration in black & white. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy.Rare Book. Andrew J. Graham hardcover text is clean,binding firm. 1865 spine worn through. hardcover 

Price: 96.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
995 Baseball's Best: Five True Stories (Step-Into-Reading, Step 5) Andrew Gutelle; Illustrator-Cliff Spohn
100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. Random House Books for Young Readers Paperback Used: Very Good 1990-03-24 0394809831 Paperback 

Price: 2.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
996 Disney's talespin ghost ship (A Little golden book) Andrew Helfer
100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. Western Pub. Co Hardcover text is clean,binding firm. 1991 0307001121 cover has moderate wear. Hardcover 

Price: 2.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
997 Great Houses of American History Andrew Hepburn
C. N. Potter; distributed by Crown Publishers Hardcover Used: Very Good 1972 Hardcover 

Price: 3.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
998 In September, the Light Changes: The Stories of Andrew Holleran Andrew Holleran
STATED FIRST EDITION.Full Number Line. Hyperion Hardcover text/binding is clean&crisp. 1999-06-02 0786864613 dustjacket in very good conditio Hardcover 

Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
999 No Budget Story Andrew Horton
100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. Mapaoia paperbac Used: Very Good 2001 9605110180 paperbac 

Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1000 Southwestern Indian Baskets: Their History and Their Makers (Studies in American Indian Art) Andrew Hunter Whiteford
STATED FIRST EDITION.Text-crisp,clean.Binding tight.Illustrated.Cover in very good condition.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. First Edition School of American Research Press Paperback Used: Very Good 1988-08 0933452241 Paperback 

Price: 8.22 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   10   NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to maplehillbooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie