MapleHill Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
audio CD
Book: Law
Book: Seasonal
Book:African-American Studies
Book:Antiques& Collectibles
Book:Art/Photography
Book:Astronomy
Book:Auto/Transportation
Book:Bibles
Book:Biography
Book:Business
Book:Childrens
Book:Christian
Book:Classics
Book:Computer
Book:Cooking
Book:Cooking:Wine
Book:Crafts/Hobbies
Book:Current Affairs
Book:Dependency/Recovery
Book:Diet
Book:Drama
Book:Erotica
Book:Family/Childcare
Book:Fiction:horror
Book:Fiction:mystery
Book:Fiction:novels
Book:Fiction:Poetry
Book:Fiction:romance
Book:Fiction:science
Book:Fiction:science fiction
Book:Film/Television
Book:Foreign Language
Book:Games
Book:Gardening
Book:Gay/Lesbian
Book:General Non-Fiction
Book:General Reference
Book:Health
Book:History
Book:History:Military
Book:Horror
Book:House & Home
Book:Humor
Book:Inspirational
Book:Lifestyle
Book:Money Management
Book:Music
Book:Mystery
Book:Nature
Book:New Age
Book:Non-Fiction:Antiques& Collectibles
Book:Non-Fiction:art
Book:Non-Fiction:biography
Book:Non-Fiction:business
Book:Non-Fiction:cooking
Book:Non-Fiction:Crafts/Hobbies
Book:Non-Fiction:Current Affairs
Book:Non-Fiction:Family/Childcare
Book:Non-Fiction:Games
Book:Non-Fiction:General Reference
Book:Non-Fiction:health
Book:Non-Fiction:history
Book:Non-Fiction:humor
Book:Non-Fiction:Inspirational
Book:Non-Fiction:self improvement
Book:Non-Fiction:sports
Book:Non-Fiction:travel
Book:Non_Fiction:Auto/Transportation
Book:Novels
Book:Pets
Book:Poetry
Book:Politics
book:regional
Book:Relationships
Book:Religion
Book:Romance
Book:Science
Book:Science Fiction
Book:Self Improvement
Book:Social Science
Book:Spirituality
Book:Sports
Book:Study Guides
Book:Teen/Young Reader
Book:Textbook
Book:Travel
Book:True Crime
Book:Westerns
Book:Women Studies
Books:Non-Fiction:Crafts/Hobbies
Comic Book
Education
inspirational
Magazine
Other
__|1| Art
__|1| Biography & Autobiography
__|1| Business & Economics
__|1| Comics & Graphic Novels

View Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Franklin W. Dixon Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
  1.   A Figure in Hiding (Hardy Boys, Book 16) Franklin W. Dixon
Cover in very good condition.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. Grosset & Dunlap Hardcover text is clean,binding firm. 1937-05-01 0448089165 / 9780448089164 Hardcover 

Price: 3.09 USD

 
 11.  The Clue of the Broken Blade (Hardy Boys, Book 21) Franklin W. Dixon
Cover in very good condition.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. Grosset & Dunlap Hardcover text is clean,binding firm. 1942-01-01 0448089211 / 9780448089218 Hardcover 

Price: 2.47 USD

 
 
  2.   Hardy Boys 04: The Missing Chums (Hardy Boys) Franklin W. Dixon
1985 printing. Grosset & Dunlap Hardcover text/binding is clean&crisp. 1930-03-01 0448089041 / 9780448089041 cover has slight wear. Hardcover 

Price: 2.64 USD

 
 12.  The Clue of the Screeching Owl (Hardy Boys, Book 41) Franklin W. Dixon
Cover in very good condition.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. Grosset & Dunlap Hardcover text is clean,binding firm. 1962-01-01 0448089416 / 9780448089416 Hardcover 

Price: 2.47 USD

 
 
  3.   Hardy Boys 30: The Wailing Siren Mystery (Hardy Boys) Franklin W. Dixon
100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. Grosset & Dunlap Hardcover text is clean. 1951-01-01 0448089300 / 9780448089300 cover has moderate wear. Hardcover 

Price: 2.30 USD

 
 13.  The Disappearing Floor (Hardy Boys, Book 19) Franklin W. Dixon
Cover in very good condition.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. Grosset & Dunlap Hardcover text is clean,binding firm. 1940-05-01 044808919X / 9780448089195 Hardcover 

Price: 2.47 USD

 
 
  4.   Hardy Boys 48: The Arctic Patrol Mystery (Hardy Boys) Franklin W. Dixon
Cover in very good condition.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. Grosset & Dunlap Hardcover text is clean,binding firm. 1969-01-01 0448089483 / 9780448089485 Hardcover 

Price: 2.47 USD

 
 14.  The Ghost at Skeleton Rock (Hardy Boys, Book 37) Franklin W. Dixon
Cover in very good condition.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. Grosset & Dunlap Hardcover text is clean,binding firm. 1958-01-01 0448089378 / 9780448089379 Hardcover 

Price: 2.47 USD

 
 
  5.   Hardy Boys 51: The Masked Monkey (Hardy Boys) Franklin W. Dixon
Cover in very good condition.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. Grosset & Dunlap Hardcover text is clean,binding firm. 1972-01-01 0448089513 / 9780448089515 Hardcover 

Price: 2.47 USD

 
 15.  The Haunted Fort (Hardy Boys, Book 44) Franklin W. Dixon; Illustrator-R. H. Tandy
Cover in very good condition.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. Grosset & Dunlap Hardcover text is clean,binding firm. 1964-12-01 0448089440 / 9780448089447 Hardcover 

Price: 2.47 USD

 
 
  6.   Hardy Boys 53: The Clue of the Hissing Serpent (Hardy Boys) Franklin W. Dixon
Cover in very good condition.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. Grosset & Dunlap Hardcover text is clean,binding firm. 1974-01-01 044808953X / 9780448089539 Hardcover 

Price: 2.47 USD

 
 16.  The Hooded Hawk Mystery (Hardy Boys, Book 34) Franklin W. Dixon
Cover in very good condition.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. Grosset & Dunlap Hardcover text is clean,binding firm. 1955-01-01 0448089343 / 9780448089348 Hardcover 

Price: 2.47 USD

 
 
  7.   Hardy Boys 54: The Mysterious Caravan (Hardy Boys) Franklin W. Dixon
Cover in very good condition.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. Grosset & Dunlap Hardcover text is clean,binding firm. 1975-01-01 0448089548 / 9780448089546 Hardcover 

Price: 3.09 USD

 
 17.  The Missing Chums (Hardy Boys, Book 4) Franklin W. Dixon
Cover in very good condition.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. Grosset & Dunlap Hardcover text is clean,binding firm. 1930-03-01 0448089041 / 9780448089041 Hardcover 

Price: 3.09 USD

 
 
  8.   Hardy Boys 55: The Witchmaster's Key (Hardy Boys) Franklin W. Dixon
Cover in very good condition.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. Grosset & Dunlap Hardcover text is clean,binding firm. 1975-12-01 0448089556 / 9780448089553 Hardcover 

Price: 2.47 USD

 
 18.  The Mystery at Devil's Paw (Hardy Boys, Book 38) Franklin W. Dixon
Cover in very good condition.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. Grosset & Dunlap Hardcover text is clean,binding firm. 1959-01-01 0448089386 / 9780448089386 Hardcover 

Price: 2.47 USD

 
 
  9.   Hardy Boys 56: The Jungle Pyramid (Hardy Boys) Franklin W. Dixon
Cover in very good condition.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. Grosset & Dunlap Hardcover text is clean,binding firm. 1976-10-01 0448089564 / 9780448089560 Hardcover 

Price: 2.47 USD

 
 19.  The Mystery of Cabin Island (Hardy Boys, Book 8) Franklin W. Dixon
Cover in very good condition.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. Grosset & Dunlap Hardcover text is clean,binding firm. 1929-09-01 0448089084 / 9780448089089 Hardcover 

Price: 3.12 USD

 
 
  10.   The Clue in the Embers (Hardy Boys, Book 35) Franklin W. Dixon
Cover in very good condition.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. Grosset & Dunlap Hardcover text is clean,binding firm. 1956-01-01 0448089351 / 9780448089355 Hardcover 

Price: 2.47 USD

 
 20.  The Mystery of the Aztec Warrior (Hardy Boys, Book 43) Franklin W. Dixon; Illustrator-R. H. Tandy
Cover in very good condition.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. Grosset & Dunlap Hardcover text is clean,binding firm. 1964-02-01 0448089432 / 9780448089430 Hardcover 

Price: 3.09 USD

 
 

 


Franklin W. Dixon on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Franklin W. Dixon on Agelesspages.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Alconbooks.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Franklin W. Dixon on Anovelideabooks.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Beaglebooks.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Bibliodisia.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Blinebooks.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Bobsbookery.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Bookedformurder.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Bookedfull.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Books213.net
Franklin W. Dixon on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Franklin W. Dixon on Booksinrockford.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Bookswithcare.net
Franklin W. Dixon on Booktique.org
Franklin W. Dixon on Buybookstoday.net
Franklin W. Dixon on C-books.co.uk
Franklin W. Dixon on Cranberrybooks.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Desktopmusic.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Downtownbooksellers.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Fatcitybookstore.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Go-bookworld.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Kjcactus.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Lacroixbookseller.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Lemonspredbooks.net
Franklin W. Dixon on Losttreasurefound.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Marilynsattic.net
Franklin W. Dixon on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Franklin W. Dixon on Oldkidsbooks.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Parigibooks.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Pbkpalace.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Pilgrimbooks.net
Franklin W. Dixon on Plaintalesbooks.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Franklin W. Dixon on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Stealthesebooks.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Franklin W. Dixon on Sundialbooks.net
Franklin W. Dixon on Thebookscene.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Thecornerbkshop.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Twiceisniceonline.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to maplehillbooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com