Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
audio CD
Business & Economics
Comic Book
Cooking
Crafts & Hobbies
Education
Family & Relationships
Fiction
Health & Fitness
History
inspirational
Literary Collections
Other
Social Science
Technology

View Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

William Shakespeare; Editor-Arthur E. Case Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 All's Well That Ends Well: A Comedy (The Yale Shakespeare) William Shakespeare; Editor-Arthur E. Case
100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. Yale University Press Hardcover text is clean. 1958 Spine Sunned Hardcover 

Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 As You Like It (Dover Thrift Editions) William Shakespeare
100% guaranteed. Dover Publications Paperback New 1998-10-20 0486404323 / 9780486404325 Paperback 

Price: 2.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 As You Like It (Dover Thrift Editions) William Shakespeare
100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. Dover Publications Paperback New 1998-10-20 0486404323 / 9780486404325 Paperback 

Price: 2.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Chronicle History of the Life and Death of King Lear and his Three Daughters (Yale Shakespeare) Shakespeare edited by William Lyon Phelps
100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. Yale University Press hardcover text is clean,binding firm. 1941 no dj,moderate cloth wear. hardcover 

Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Complete Songs from the Plays (Dover Thrift Editions) William Shakespeare
Dover Pubns Paperback Used: Good 1994-02 0486278018 / 9780486278018 Paperback 

Price: 6.26 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hamlet (Case Studies in Contemporary Criticism) William Shakespeare
100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. San Val School & Library Binding New 1994-01 1417634340 / 9781417634347 School & Library Binding 

Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 History of KING HENRY THE FOURTH Part I William (Ed. W.J. Rolfe), Illustrated Shakespeare
212pp. + ads. engravings. 12mo. 6 3/4-7 3/4" tall.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. Harper & Brothers. Hardcover text is clean,binding firm. 1908 brown cloth boards with gilt let Hardcover 

Price: 2.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 King John William Shakespeare; Robert L. Smallwood
Penguin Books Paperback text is clean,binding firm. 1981-06 0140707271 / 9780140707274 Paperback 

Price: 2.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Minor Elizabethan Drama Volume Two (Pre-Shakespearean Comedies)everyman's library no. 492 poetry and drama William Shakespeare
100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy.Ex-Library Copy. J.M. Dent; E.P. Dutton hardcover text clean. binding loose. 1951 noDJ,edges worn,spine sunned hardcover 

Price: 4.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Richard III William Shakespeare; Editor-John Drakakis
text has notes on some pages. Prentice Hall/Harvester Wheatsheaf Paperback Used: Good 1996-08-14 0134410238 / 9780134410234 Paperback 

Price: 7.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Romeo and Juliet (Cambridge School Shakespeare) William Shakespeare; Editor-Rex Gibson
Cambridge University Press Paperback text clean & crisp. 1991-12-12 0521395747 / 9780521395748 creasing on cover. Paperback 

Price: 6.41 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Shakespeare in Love : The Love Poetry of William Shakespeare William Shakespeare
100% guaranteed. Miramax Books Paperback Used: Like New 1998-12-04 0786884231 / 9780786884230 Paperback 

Price: 2.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Shakespeare on Management: Wise Counsel and Warnings from the Bard Jay M. Shafritz; William Shakespeare; Illustrator-Seymour Chwast
100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. Carol Publishing Corporation Hardcover text is clean,binding firm. 1992-09 155972109X / 9781559721097 cover has slight wear. Hardcover 

Price: 23.52 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Shakespeare's Othello William Shakespeare
100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. Monarch Press Paperback text shows some aging 1988-12 0671006401 / 9780671006402 cover has moderate wear. Paperback 

Price: 38.37 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 The Comedy of Errors (The Yale Shakespeare) William Shakespeare; Editor-Robert Dudley French
100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. Yale University Press Hardcover text is clean. 1954 Blue Cloth. Spine sunned. Hardcover 

Price: 3.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 The Life of Henry the Fifth (The Yale Shakespeare) William Shakespeare; Editor-R. J. Dorius
100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. Yale University Press Hardcover text is clean. 1955 Blue Cloth. Spine sunned. Hardcover 

Price: 6.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 The life of Timon of Athens, (The Yale Shakespeare) William Shakespeare
Stated First edition. Yale University Press; [etc., etc.] Unknown Binding text is clean. 1919 Blue Cloth. Spine sunned. Unknown Binding 

Price: 9.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 The Tragedy of Antony and Cleopatra (The Yale Shakespeare) William Shakespeare; Editor-Peter G. Phialas
100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. Yale University Press Hardcover text is clean. 1955 Blue Cloth. spine sunned Hardcover 

Price: 4.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 The tragedy of Coriolanus, (The Yale Shakespeare) (The Yale Shakespeare) William Shakespeare
Sixth Printing. 1957. Yale University Press; [etc., etc.] Unknown Binding text is clean. 1924-01-01 No dj. spime sunned Blue Cloth. Unknown Binding 

Price: 2.31 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 The tragedy of Richard the Third,: With the landing of Earl Richmond and the battle at Bosworth Field (The Yale Shakespeare) (The Yale Shakespeare) William Shakespeare
100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. Yale University Press Unknown Binding text is clean. 1957-01-01 Blue Cloth. Spine Sunned. Unknown Binding 

Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


William Shakespeare; Editor-Arthur E. Case on 3rsusedbooks.ca
William Shakespeare; Editor-Arthur E. Case on 86books.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-Arthur E. Case on Beaglebooks.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-Arthur E. Case on Bibliodisia.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-Arthur E. Case on Blinebooks.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-Arthur E. Case on Bluejacketbooks.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-Arthur E. Case on Bookcastle.us
William Shakespeare; Editor-Arthur E. Case on Bookendsusedbooks.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-Arthur E. Case on Bookhuntersholiday.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-Arthur E. Case on Booklot.net
William Shakespeare; Editor-Arthur E. Case on Booksrmagic.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-Arthur E. Case on Borgasorusbooks.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-Arthur E. Case on Buybookstoday.net
William Shakespeare; Editor-Arthur E. Case on Genethebookpeddler.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-Arthur E. Case on Go-bookworld.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-Arthur E. Case on Goldsworthbooks.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-Arthur E. Case on Holybournebooks.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-Arthur E. Case on Johnemmettbooks.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-Arthur E. Case on Kjcactus.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-Arthur E. Case on Lairdbooks.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-Arthur E. Case on Lectioz.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-Arthur E. Case on Literarycatbooks.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-Arthur E. Case on Longfellowspdx.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-Arthur E. Case on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
William Shakespeare; Editor-Arthur E. Case on Oldkidsbooks.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-Arthur E. Case on Oldlighthousebooks.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-Arthur E. Case on Pbkpalace.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-Arthur E. Case on Pilgrimbooks.net
William Shakespeare; Editor-Arthur E. Case on Plaintalesbooks.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-Arthur E. Case on Polesworthbookshop.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-Arthur E. Case on Psychobabel.eu
William Shakespeare; Editor-Arthur E. Case on Read-a-book.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-Arthur E. Case on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
William Shakespeare; Editor-Arthur E. Case on Royaloakbookshop.net
William Shakespeare; Editor-Arthur E. Case on Sandyaco.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-Arthur E. Case on Svirdenbooks.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-Arthur E. Case on Sweepadeal.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-Arthur E. Case on Thatusedbookstore.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-Arthur E. Case on Thebookscene.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-Arthur E. Case on Trilliumbooks.ca
William Shakespeare; Editor-Arthur E. Case on Turnthepagebooks.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-Arthur E. Case on Vintage-books.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-Arthur E. Case on Wellfleetbooks.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-Arthur E. Case on Wfsandercombe.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-Arthur E. Case on Yourdiscountbookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to maplehillbooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com