MapleHill Books Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

William Shakespeare listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. All's Well That Ends Well: A Comedy (The Yale Shakespeare)  William Shakespeare; Editor-Arthur E. Case
Yale University Press 1958 text is clean. Spine Sunned Hardcover
100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy.
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. As You Like It (Dover Thrift Editions)  William Shakespeare
Dover Publications 1998-10-20 New Paperback
100% guaranteed.
Price: 1.44 USD
See Full
Description
 3. As You Like It (Dover Thrift Editions)  William Shakespeare
Dover Publications 1998-10-20 New Paperback
100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy.
Price: 1.43 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Complete Songs from the Plays (Dover Thrift Editions)  William Shakespeare
Dover Pubns 1994-02 Used: Good Paperback

Price: 0.71 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Complete Works Of William Shakespeare  William Shakespeare; Rh Value Publishing
Random House Value Publishing 1980-11-12 Used: Very Good Hardcover
Leather-Bound. 1975.Illustrated.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy.
Price: 8.50 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Hamlet  William Shakespeare
Steck-Vaughn 1995-05 Used: Acceptable Paperback
100% guarateed. Quick shipping. Your satisfaction is important to us096736144
Price: 0.88 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Julius Caesar (Cambridge School Shakespeare)  William Shakespeare; Editor-Timothy Seward; Series Editor-Rex Gibson
Cambridge University Press 1992-04-02 text is clean. cover has moderate wear. Paperback
100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy.
Price: 2.25 USD
See Full
Description
 8. King Henry VIII (Arden Shakespeare Series)  William Shakespeare; Editor-R. A. Foakes
Routledge 1957-12 Used: Very Good Paperback
100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy.
Price: 3.43 USD
See Full
Description
 9. King John  William Shakespeare; Robert L. Smallwood
Penguin Books 1981-06 text is clean,binding firm. Paperback

Price: 3.94 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Love's Labour's Lost (The Yale Shakespeare)  William Shakespeare; Editor-Wilbur Cross
Yale University Press 1954 text is clean. Spine sunned. Hardcover
100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy.
Price: 19.99 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Much Ado About Nothing (The Yale Shakespeare)  William Shakespeare; Editor-Tucker Brooke
Yale University Press 1956 text is clean. Spine sunned. Hardcover
100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy.
Price: 12.99 USD
See Full
Description
 12. ROMEO AND JULIET  William Shakespeare
Washington Square Press 1992-08-01 Used: Good Paperback

Price: 1.48 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Romeo and Juliet (Cambridge School Shakespeare)  William Shakespeare; Editor-Rex Gibson
Cambridge University Press 1991-12-12 text clean & crisp. creasing on cover. Paperback

Price: 0.98 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Shakespeare in Love : The Love Poetry of William Shakespeare  William Shakespeare
Miramax Books 1998-12-04 Used: Like New Paperback
100% guaranteed.
Price: 4.10 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Shakespeare in Love : The Love Poetry of William Shakespeare  William Shakespeare
Miramax Books 1998-12-04 New Paperback

Price: 2.38 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Shakespeare on Love: A Personal Selection  Simon Callow; William Shakespeare
Frances Lincoln 2000-08 Used: Like New dust jacket has tear on front. Hardcover

Price: 4.97 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Shakespeare on Management: Wise Counsel and Warnings from the Bard  Jay M. Shafritz; William Shakespeare; Illustrator-Seymour Chwast
Carol Publishing Corporation 1992-09 text is clean,binding firm. cover has slight wear. Hardcover
100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy.
Price: 3.24 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Shakespeare's Othello  William Shakespeare
Monarch Press 1988-12 text shows some aging cover has moderate wear. Paperback
100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy.
Price: 1.24 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Shakespeare's Sonnets (The Yale Shakespeare)  William Shakespeare; Editor-Edward Bliss Reed
Yale University Press 1923 text is clean. Spine sunned. Hardcover
4th printing. 1956.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy.
Price: 6.99 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Shakespeares Sonnets  William Shakespeare
Barnes Noble Books 2003-03-01 text is clean,binding firm. dustcover has moderate wear. s Hardcover

Price: 2.99 USD
See Full
Description

<<< William ManchesterWilliam Shatner >>>


Try these sites for other William Shakespeare Listings

Holybournebooks.com
Thebooknook.ca
Beasleybooks.com
Astronomybook.net
Distalbookservices.com
Bookendsusedbooks.com
Bpcbooks.com
Royaloakbookshop.net
Textbookshack.com
Booksandrecords.com.au
Beingthebook.com
Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Meiserbooks.com
Grifnaud.com
Cibolovalleybooks.com
Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Starrcatbooks.com
Oldlighthousebooks.com
Pandorasbookstore.com
Hitherandyonbooks.com
Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Borgasorusbooks.com
Taradisebooks.com
Go-bookworld.com
Razzpizazz.com
Cleebooks.com
Instockmedia.net
Thebookfiend.com
Graydogsbooks.com
Beaglebooks.com
Bibliodisia.com
Merrimonbooks.com
Kentonantiques.com
Senecavalleybooks.com
Frugalfamilybooks.com
Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Secondharvestbooks.net
Mythosbooks.com
Rsgeerbooks.com
Pegasusbooksonline.com
Oddvolumebooks.com
Thebookstahl.com
Bowerybay.com
Gibsonbooks.com
Novelshoppe.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions